TECHNICAL PROGRAM

Instructions for the presenter of plenary talk, invited talk, contributed talk, and poster papers are provided here

To download the technical program click here


 Time                
 Paper ID Paper Title Authors

 

 Sparse Signal/Low Rank Matrix Recovery 23/7/14, 9-10.30am, JNT 

 

 9.00-9.25  1569960229  Relevance Singular Vector Machine for Low-­rank Matrix Sensing  Martin Sundin; Saikat Chatterjee; Magnus Jansson; Cristian Rojas
 9.25-9.50  1569970707 Non-Convex Sparse Estimation for Signal Processing   David Wipf
9.50-10.10 1569893825  PCA-HDR: A Robust PCA Based Solution to HDR Imaging  Adit Bhardwaj; Shanmuganathan Raman
10.10-10.30 1569899347  Sparse Representation Based Tracking of Frequency Hopping Primary User for Cognitive Radio  Kukil Khanikar; Rohit Sinha; Ratnajit Bhattacharjee

 

Speech Processing/Speaker Recognition 23/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall A

 

9.00-9.25 1569970887 Building Speech Recognition Systems for Low-Resource Languages Umesh S
9.25-9.45 1569905429 Exploration of MFCC Based ABWE for Robust Children's Speech Recognition Under Mismatched Condition Sunil Y; Rohit Sinha
9.45-10.05 1569888385 Exploring HLDA Based Transformation for Reducing Acoustic Mismatch in Context of Children Speech Recognition

Hemant Kathania; Syed Shahnawazuddin; Rohit Sinha

10.05-10.25 1569900251 The Relevance of NIST Speaker Recognition Evaluations Asha T; Hema A Murthy

 

Performance Studies 23/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall B

 

9.00-9.25 1569960979 Performance Analysis for Spectrum Sharing Asynchronous Cognitive Radio Networks with Different Frame Length Chulhee Jang, Jae Hong Lee

9.25-9.50

1569960765 Performance Analysis of Max-Min Path Selection Scheme in Multi-Hop DF Cooperative System Over Nakagami-m Channels Manav Bhatnagar
9.50-10.10 1569900107 Analytical Evaluation of Post Processing SIR for Spatial Diversity Modes in Cellular Systems Priyabrata Parida; Suvra Sekhar Das
10.10-10.30 1569893037 Performance of Selection Schemes in a Symbiotic Dynamic Spectrum Access System Dileep Kumar Verma; Shankar Prakriya

 

Optical Communications 23/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall C

 

9.00-9.25 1569970709  Optical Signal Processing for High-Speed Optical Communication Deepa Venkitesh 
 9.25-9.45 1569892331  Low Power Terabit /Second Optical Interconnects for Data Centers Nandakumar Nambath; Shalabh Gupta 
 9.45-10.05 1569900135  SEP of Dual-Ring Star-QAM Over FSO Channels with Atmospheric Turbulence Arindam Ghosh; Gourab Ghatak; Aniruddha Chandra
 10.05-10.25 1569889047   Performance Analysis of Spatially Multiplexed MIMO-OFDM Free Space Optical Communication System Manish Sharma; Devi Chadha; Vinod Chandra

 

Coffee Break, 23/7/14, 10.30-11.00am

 

Coding for Distributed Storage 23/7/14, 11.00am - 12.55pm, JNT

 

11.00-11.25

1569960445 Constructions of Fractional Repetition Codes From Combinatorial Designs Aditya Ramamoorthy
11.25-11.50 1569962493 On the Channel Induced by Sneak-Path Errors in Memristor Arrays Yuval Cassuto; Shahar Kvatinsky; Eitan Yaakobi
11.50-12.15 1569961259 Applications of Quasi-uniform Codes to Storage Eldho Thomas; Frederique Oggier
12.15-12.35 1569899667 On Optimal Embeddings for Distributed Computation of Arbitrary Functions Pooja Vyavahare; Akhil Shetty
12.35-12.55 1569888929 QoE Improvement in Telecom Networks Using Dynamic Preload Based Content Caching Anand Chiddarwar; Midhun K

 

Security, 23/7/2014, 11.00am-12.55pm, Hall A

 

11.00-11.25 1569959207 On Communication Requirements for Secure Computation Vinod M Prabhakaran
11.25-11.50 1569961171 Attribute Based Access Control in Clouds: A Survey Sushmita Ruj
11.50-12.15 1569960467 A Rate-Distortion Perspective on Local and Average Privacy Anand D. Sarwate; Lalitha Sankar
12.15-12.35 1569891039 Artificial Noise Revisited: When Eve Has More Antennas Than Alice Shuiyin Liu; Yi Hong; Emanuele Viterbo
12.35-12.55 1569891933 Sum Secrecy Rate in Multicarrier DF Relay Beamforming Sanjay Vishwakarma; A. Chockalingam

 

Multiuser systems 23/7/14, 11.00am - 12.55pm, Hall B

 

11.00-11.25

1569887727 Cloud Radios with Limited Feedback Kiran Kuchi
11.25-11.50 1569960897 Capacity Region of Block Fading MAC with Individual CSI Bikash K Dey
11.50-12.15 1569960087 Outage Analysis of a Max-Based Scheduling in Delay-Constraint Applications with Quantized CSI Kritsada Mamat; Wiroonsak Santipach
12.15-12.35 1569899723 Combining Pre- And Post-Processing with Tomlinson-Harashima Precoding in Downlink MU-MIMO with Each User Having Arbitrary Number of Antennas Nanda Kishore Chavali; Umapathi Reddy;Kiran Kuchi
12.35-12.55 1569889571 Two-way MIMO DF Relaying for Non-Simultaneous Traffic in Cellular Systems Rohit Budhiraja; Bhaskar Ramamurthi

 

Speech Signal Processing 23/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, Hall C

 

 11.00-11.20 1569899267 Sparse Representation Based Approach to Artificial Bandwidth Extension of Speech  Sunil Y; Rohit Sinha 
 11.20-11.40 1569900011  Significance of Glottal Activity Detection and Glottal Signature for Text Dependent Speaker Verification Ramesh K; S. R. Mahadeva Prasanna;Rohan Kumar Das 
 11.40-12.00 1569894679 Improved Vowel Onset and Offset Points Detection Using Bessel Features  Biswajit Dev Sarma; Supreeth Prajwal S; S. R. Mahadeva Prasanna 
 12.00-12.20 1569893999 Epoch Extraction From Allpass Residual Estimated Using Orthogonal Matching Pursuit  Karthika Vijayan; Sri Rama Murty Kodukula 
 12.20-12.40 1569888999 Automatic Speech Polarity Detection Using Phase Information From Complex Analytic Signal Representations  Govind D; Anju Susan Biju; Aguthu Smily 
12.40-13.00  1569899131 A Fast Algorithm for Speech Polarity Detection Using Long-Term Linear Prediction  Abhiram Bhanuprakash; Prathosh Prasad;Ramakrishnan G A 

 

Lunch, 23/7/14, 1.00-2.30pm

 

 

Plenary 23/07/14, 2.30 -3.30pm: JNT: Kumar Sivarajan, Tejas Networks

 

 

Coffee Break, 23/7/14, 3.30-4.00pm

 

Poster Session 1: 23/7/14, 4.00 - 5.30pm

 

  1569893685 A Bacterial Foraging Optimization and Learning Automata Based Feature Selection for Motor Imagery EEG Classification Monalisa Pal; Saugat Bhattacharyya;Shounak Roy; Konar Amit; Dewaki Nandan Tibarewala; Janarthanan R 
    1569899681   Cognitive State Classification Using Transformed fMRI Data  Hariharan Ramasangu; Neelam Sinha 
  1569893581 Sub-segmental, Segmental and Supra-segmental Analysis of Linear Prediction Residual Signal for Language Identification   Dipanjan Nandi; Debadatta Pati; Sreenivasa Rao
  1569891409 Reference and Automatic Marking of Glottal Opening Instants Using EGG Signal  Deepak Thotappa; S. R. Mahadeva Prasanna 
  1569899715 Query Word Retrieval From Continuous Speech Using GMM Posteriorgrams  Raghavendra Reddy Pappagari; Kallola Rout; Sri Rama Murty Kodukula 
  1569896503 Design and Analysis of a Microwave Band Reject Filter Using a Double Magic Tee  Taraprasad Chattopadhyay; Prosenjit Bhattacharyya; Sreemoyee Dutta Majumder;Bhaskar Jyoti Mondal 
  1569894155 Implementation of an Improved Connected Component Labeling Algorithm Using FPGA-Based Platform   Jai Gopal Pandey; Abhijit Karmakar; Amit Kumar Mishra; Chandra Shekhar; S Gurunarayanan
  1569900215 A Novel LBP Based Operator for Tone Mapping HDR Images  Aishwarya Agrawal; Shanmuganathan Raman 
    1569894153   Image Super-Resolution Using Dictionaries and Self-Similarity  Gaurav G. Bhosale; Ajinkya S. Deshmukh;Swarup Medasani; Ravindra Dhuli 

 

Lemonade Break, 23/7/14, 5.30pm - 6.00pm

 

Felicitation Program for Prof. V. U. Reddy: 23/7/14, 6.00-6.45pm

 

Dinner at Guest House Lawn (7.30 PM)

 

 

 

Compressed Sensing - I (Theory) 24/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, JNT

 

 9.00-9.25 1569959683   A Correctness Result for Online Sparse + Low-Rank Matrix Recovery Brian Lois; Namrata Vaswani
9.25-9.50 1569962015 Communication and Compression Via Sparse Linear Regression Ramji Venkataramanan
9.50-10.10 1569892967 Supervised Dictionary Learning for Signals From Union of Subspaces Sandeep P; Tony Jacob
10.10-10.30 1569889633 Compressed Sensing Recovery Using Polynomial Approximated L0 Minimization of Signal and Error Vivekanand V; Vidya Laila

 

Sensor selection, placement, and data fusion 24/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall A

 

9.00-9.25

1569960451 Sensor Selection for Estimation, Filtering, and Detection Sundeep Prabhakar Chepuri; Geert Leus
9.25-9.50 1569971789 Towards Automated Selection of Data Fusion Techniques Krithika Venkataramani; Shashwat Mishra; Lovish Kumar
9.50-10.10 1569888327 Near-Field Source Localization Using Sparse Recovery Techniques Keke Hu; Sundeep Prabhakar Chepuri;  Geert Leus
10.10-10.30 1569883077 Removing Sampling Bias in Networked Stochastic Approximation Vivek Borkar; Raaz Dwivedi

 

Interference Management 24/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall B

 

9.00-9.25

1569961421 User Selection in MIMO Broadcast Interfering Channels Ajit K. Chaturvedi; Gaurav Gupta
9.25-9.50 1569961637 Asymptotic Mutual Information of MIMO Links in Wireless Networks with Interferers At Correlated Positions Siddhartan Govindasamy
9.50-10.10 1569900115 Adaptive Transmission Strategies to Maximize Packet Throughput of Cognitive Radio Under Primary User Queue Stability Constraint Kedar Prakash Kulkarni; Adrish Banerjee
10.10-10.30 1569899323 Interference Analysis of Subband Allocation for Femtocells in Fractional Frequency Reuse Based OFDMA Networks Sam Darshi; Ratnajit Bhattacharjee

 

Signal Processing Algorithms and Architectures 24/7/2014, 9.00-10.30am, Hall C

 

9.00-­9.20 1569885059 On the Concept of Intrinsic Wavelet Functions Anubha Gupta; Shiv Dutt Joshi
9.20-9.40 1569888525 HEVC Video Encoder & Decoder Architecture for Multi-Cores Mihir N Mody
9.40-10.00 1569899179 Design of Two-Channel Linear Phase Biorthogonal Wavelet Filter Banks Via Convex Optimization Manish Sharma; Tarwar Singh Savner; Dinesh Bhati; Vikram M. Gadre
10.00-10.20 1569887325 Adaptive Gauss Hermite Filter for Parameter Varying Nonlinear Systems Aritro Dey; Smita Sadhu; Tapan Ghoshal

 

Coffee Break, 24/7/14, 10.30-11.00am

 

Coding Theory 24/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, JNT

 

11.00-11.25

1569938891 Failure Analysis of Two-Bit Flipping Decoding Algorithms Bane Vasić; Dung Nguyen
11.25-11.50 1569961905 Braided Convolutional Codes - A Class of Spatially Coupled Turbo-Like Codes Michael Lentmaier; Saeedeh Moloudi; Alexandre Graell i Amat
11.50-­12.15 1569962457 A Summary of Some Results on the Application of Lattice Codes to Physical Layer Network Coding Krishna Narayanan
12.15-­12.40 1569959425 On Asymmetric Insertion and Deletion Errors Ankur A. Kulkarni
12.40-­1.00 1569892973 Power Allocation in MIMO Wiretap Channel with Statistical CSI and Finite-Alphabet Input Sanjay Vishwakarma; A. Chockalingam

 

 

Cognitive Radio 24/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, Hall A

 

11.00-11.20

1569900125 On the Effect of Primary User Traffic on Secondary Throughput and Outage Probability Under Rayleigh Flat Fading Channel Sanket Sanjay Kalamkar; Adrish Banerjee
11.20-11.40 1569897507 On Optimal Relay Power Allocation in Energy Efficient Cognitive Radio Networks Subhankar Chatterjee; Santi Prasad Maity;Tamaghna Acharya
11.40-12.00 1569901735 Multi-dimensional Goodness-of-Fit Tests for Spectrum Sensing Based on Stochastic Distances Sanjeev Gurugopinath
12.00-12.20 1569901769 Near-Optimal Detection Thresholds for Bayesian Spectrum Sensing Under Fading Sanjeev Gurugopinath
12.20-12.40 1569894017 On Optimal Power Allocation and Relay Assignment in Multiuser Cognitive Radio Networks Priyadarshi Mukherjee; Sreya Mukherjee;Santi Prasad Maity; Tamaghna Acharya
12.40-13.00 1569899709 Two Level Precoding Scheme for Out of Band Radiation Reduction in Multiuser OFDM Based Cognitive Radio Anuradha Pandey; Muneer P; Sameer Saheerudeen Mohammed

 

Sensor Networks 24/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, Hall B

 

11.00-11.20 1569888381 QoS Constrained Optimal Sink and Relay Placement in Planned Wireless Sensor Networks Abhijit Bhattacharyya; Akhila Rao; Kolar Purushothama Naveen; Nishanth Parameshwar; Anand S. v. r.; Anurag Kumar
11.20-11.40 1569888949 Joint Optimization of SINR and Power Allocation to Relays in Cluster-Based Wireless Sensor Networks Mukesh Singh; Naren Naik; Govind Sharma
11.40-12.00 1569893617 An Approach to Improved Energy Efficient Hybrid Clustering in Wireless Sensor Networks Ananya Patra; Sonali Chouhan
12.00-12.20 1569894705 Lifetime Enhancement in Sparse Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks Using Mobile Elements Jalaja M Janardanan Kartha; Lillykutty Jacob
12.20-12.40 1569889973 As-You-Go Deployment of a 2-Connected Wireless Relay Network for Sensor-Sink Interconnection Avishek Ghosh; Arpan Chattopadhyay; Anish Arora; Anurag Kumar
12.40-1.00 1569896827 An Adaptive Anchor Navigation Algorithm for Localization in MANET Sudhir Kumar; Shriman N Tiwari; Rajesh M Hegde

 

Image Processing 24/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, Hall C

 

11.00-11.20

1569893677 Image Denoising Using Ridgelet Transform in a Collaborative Filtering Framework Santosh Kumar Yadav; Rohit Sinha; Prabin Kumar Bora
11.20-11.40 1569899491 Joint Bilateral Filtering Based Non-local Means Image Denoising Nirmal Jith O U; Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan
11.40-12.00 1569893137 Fast Denoising for Fluorescence Image Sequences in a Nonlocal Means Framework Hemalata Bhujle; Anita Gupta
12.00-12.20 1569900083 Entropy Constrained Exemplar-based Image Inpainting Suraj Vantigodi; Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan
12.20-12.40 1569888337 Significance of Epoch Identification Accuracy for Prosody Modification Nagaraj Adiga; Govind D; S. R. Mahadeva Prasanna
12.40-13.00 1569887591 Bilateral Symmetry Based Approach for Joint Detection of Landmarks in Retinal Images Ayush Tewari; Dhwanit Gupta; Jayanthi Sivaswamy

 

Lunch, 24/7/14, 1.00-2.30pm

 

Plenary 24/7/14, 2.30 - 3.30pm: JNT: Gregory Wornell, MIT

 

 

Coffee Break, 24/7/14, 3.30-4.00pm

 

Poster Session 2: 24/7/14, 4.00 - 5.30pm

 

  1569898779  Sparse Representation Based Anomaly Detection Using HOMV in H.264 Compressed Videos Sovan Biswas; Venkatesh Babu Radhakrishnan 
  1569900425 A Fast Color Constancy Scheme for Automobile Video Cameras Hrushikesh Garud; Uday Kiran; Kumar Desappan; Soyeb N Nagori 
 1569887039  A Novel Content-based Adaptive Scalability Mode Selection for Scalable Video Coding Ankit A Bhurane; Dushyanth Nutulapati; Vikram M. Gadre 
 1569899689 A Hybrid Algorithm for Disparity Calculation From Sparse Disparity Estimates Based on Stereo Vision Subhayan Mukherjee; Ram Guddeti 
  1569893093  Selection of Secondary Users for Cooperative Spectrum Sensing in Cognitive Radio Networks Using Discrete Stochastic Optimization  Laxminarayana Pillutla; Sagar Ahir; Nirav Patel 
  1569899423  Multiple User Pair Scheduling in TWR-FSO Systems in Presence of Building Sway Parul Puri; Parul Garg; Mona Aggarwal;Prabhat Kumar Sharma 
 1569886943  4x4 Optical Data Vortex Switch Fabric: Component Reliability Analysis  Vinod Chandra; Sangeetha Rengachari Gopalan; Devi Chadha

 

Social Program 24/7/14, 6.00pm

 

Dinner at Guest House Lawn (7.30 PM)

 

 

 

Heterogeneous Networks 25/7/14, 9.00am - 10.30am, JNT

 

 9.00-­9.25 1569959109  Signal Processing in Heterogeneous Cellular Networks  Neelakandan Rajmohan; Arun Pachai Kannu
9.25-­9.50

1569902247

Pricing and Power Allocation in Femtocells Using Stackelberg Game Theory Vadingadu Udaya Sankar; Vinod Sharma
9.50-10.10 1569893261 Deployment Considerations for Mobile Data Offloading in LTE-Femtocell Networks Soumen Mitra; Srinjoy Chatterjee; Suvra Sekhar Das
10.10-10.35

1569961667

Optimal Threshold Velocity in Heterogenous Networks Priyanshu Shah; Veeraruna Kavitha; Abhay Karandikar

 

Topics in SP and Comm 25/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall A

 

9.00-­9.25 1569970961   "Defective" Logic: Using Spatiotemporal Patterns in Coupled Relaxation Oscillator Arrays for Computation  Sitabhra Sinha; Shakti Menon
9.25-­9.50 1569971667  FAST TCP: Some Queueing Models and Stability  Sreelakshmi Manjunath; Gaurav Raina
9.50-10.10 1569899835   Computer Assisted Analysis of Axonal Transport Velocities From Kymographs  Alka Nair; Shikha Ahlawat; Sandhya Koushika; Joshi Niranjan; Mohanasankar Sivaprakasam
10.10-10.30 1569893917   Fusing the Navigation Information of Dual Foot-Mounted Zero-Velocity-Update-Aided Inertial Navigation Systems  Girisha R; Gv Prateek; K. v. s. Hari; Peter Händel

    

RF/VLSI for SP & Comm 25/7/14, 9.00-10.30am, Hall B

 

 9.00-9.20  1569891393  Integrated Layout Optimized High-Q Inductors on High-Resistivity SOI Substrates for RF Front-end Modules  Venkata Narayana Vanukuru; Anjan Chakravorty
9.20-9.40 1569891403 Miniaturized Millimeter-Wave Narrow Bandpass Filter in 0.18 Um CMOS Technology Using Spiral Inductors and Inter Digital Capacitors Venkata Narayana Vanukuru; Anjan Chakravorty; Nagasatish Godavarthi
9.40-10.00 1569887965 A Novel Super Wideband Notched Printed Trapezoidal Monopole Antenna with Triangular Tapered Feedline Murli Manohar; Usha Nemani; Rakhesh Kshetrimayum; Anup Gogoi
10.00-10.20 1569888493 Studies on the Gain Characteristics of 2-4.8 GHz Double Ridged Horn Lingasamy Veluchamy; Venkatesan V; Krishnasamy Selvan; Sreenivasan M; Balakrishna Islavath

 

Character Recognition 25/7/14, 9.00-10.20am, Hall C

 

 9.00-9.20  1569896053  Improved Recognition of Aged Kannada Documents by Effective Segmentation of Merged Characters  Madhavaraj A; Shiva Kumar H. R.; Ramakrishnan G A; Nagaraj Bhat
9.20-9.40 1569901407 Recognition of Open Vocabulary, Online Handwritten Pages in Tamil Script Bhargava Urala; Ramakrishnan G A; Sahil Mohamed
9.40-10.00 1569894061 Inter-point Envelope Based Distance Moments for Offline Signature Verification Manoj Kumar; Niladri Puhan
10.00-10.20 1569899749 Non-redundant Stockwell Transform Based Feature Extraction for Handwritten Digit Recognition Kalyan S. Dash; Ganapati Panda; Niladri Puhan

 

Coffee Break, 25/7/14, 10.30-11.00am

 

Compressed Sensing - II (Signal Processing) 25/7/14, 11.00am - 12.55pm, JNT

 

11.00 -11.25 1569959713   Compressive Estimation: a New Theory and Its Application to mm Wave Massive MIMO Upamanyu Madhow; Dinesh Ramasamy;  Sriram Venkateswaran
11.25 -­11.50 1569962115 Sparse Inverse Covariance Estimation for a Million Variables Inderjit Dhillon
11.50 -­12.15 1569961975 Tracking a Low-Dimensional Vector Via Quantized Measurements or Pairwise Comparisons Mark Davenport
12.15 ‐12.35 1569889603 MFSK Using Non-Orthogonal Tones Aniruddha Das; Bhaskar Rao
12.35 -­12.55 1569912421 Analysis of RBF Cascade Network for Sparse Signal Recovery and Application in Telemetry Vivekanand V; Vidya Laila

 

System Design 25/7/14, 11.00am - 12.55pm, Hall A

 

11.00 -11.25  1569962023  Distributed Control Techniques for Demand Response in the Smart Grid Raghuraman Mudumbai; Soura Dasgupta
11.25 -­11.50 1569961791 Adaptive Rate Selection in LTE Networks Using Statistical Learning Algorithms Sheetal Kalyani
11.50 -­12.15 1569960449 SIM+: A Simulator for Full Duplex Communication Wenjie Zhou; Kannan Srinivasan
12.15 ‐12.35 1569896501 Finite State Markov Chain Modelling of IEEE TGn Channels for Packet Level Simulators Soumendra Nath Datta; Sowjanya Vankayalapati; Atanu Guchhait; Shekar Nethi; Sushanth Gajanan; Yong Seok Park; Dae Kyu Choi; Sang Jun Moon
12.35 -­12.55 1569900497 Efficient Low Complexity Power Allocation Policies for Wireless Communication Systems Guaranteeing QoS Satya Kumar V; Vinod Sharma

 

Fundamental Limits 25/7/2014, 11.00am - 12.55pm, Hall B

 

11.00 -­11.25 1569955713 An Optimal Varentropy Bound for Log-Concave Distributions Mokshay Madiman; Liyao Wang
11.25 -­11.50 1569962317 Error Probability and Hypothesis Testing Albert Guillén i Fàbregas
11.50 -­12.15 1569959269 Information-Friction in Noisy Computing: Fundamental Limits on Energy Consumed Pulkit Grover
12.15 ‐12.35 1569899973 A New Approach to Near-Theoretical Sampling Rate for Modulated Wideband Converter Abhijith Varma Salva; Kmm Prabhu
12.35 -­12.55 1569899917 Event-triggered Sampling and Reconstruction of Sparse Real-valued Trigonometric Polynomials Neeraj Sharma; Thippur V. Sreenivas

 

Signal Processing for Communications 25/7/14, 11.00am - 1.00pm, Hall C

 

11.00 -11.20  1569899697  Robust Channel Estimation for 802.11n (MIMO-OFDM) Systems Raghu Ganesan; Sarma Gunturi
11.20 -­11.40 1569887605 Cyclostationary Spectrum Sensing for OFDM Signals in the Presence of Cyclic Frequency Offset Ribhu Chopra; Debashis Ghosh; Daljit Kumar Mehra
11.40 -­12.00 1569899813 An Improved Technique to Reduce Peak to Average Power Ratio in OFDM Systems Using Gold/Hadamard Codes with Selective Mapping Namitha Sivadas; Sameer Saheerudeen Mohammed
12.00 -­12.20 1569898457 ML Estimation Using Low Complexity Metaheuristic Algorithms Thafasal Ijyas; Sameer Saheerudeen Mohammed
12.20 -­12.40 1569901387 An Upper Bound on the Performance of K-best Detection for MIMO Systems Abhay Sah; Ajit K. Chaturvedi
12.40 -­13.00 1569894203 An Algorithm for Blind Symbol Rate Detection Using Second Order Cyclostationarity Gaurav Jyoti Phukan; Prabin Kumar Bora

 

Lunch, 25/7/14, 1.00-2.30PM

 

Plenary 25/7/14, 2.30 - 3.30pm: JNT: Wei Yu, U. of Toronto

 

 

Coffee Break, 25/7/14, 3.30-4.00PM: CONFERENCE ENDS